Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes

Home > Carbon Steel > Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes

Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Manufacturer, Supplier and Exporter in Mumbai, India

Mumbai-based Impex Tube India is a renowned manufacturer and supplier of high-quality carbon steel pipes used in different industry sectors. Our Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes are made from electric-fusion-welded carbon steel, perfectly suited for use in atmospheric as well as low-temperature services. These pipes come in both seamless and welded forms and are designed for pressure and structural usage that requires high strength and longevity. Due to their outstanding mechanical strengths and resistance to corrosion, A671 CC70 Pipes are ideal to be utilized in critical conditions in the power plants, refineries, and process industries.

Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Seamless Pipes in india
Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Seamless Pipes
Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Welded Pipes in india
Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Welded Pipes
Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 EFW Pipes in india
Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 EFW Pipes

Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Supplier in Mumbai, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Exporter in Mumbai, ASTM A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Sizes in mm, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Manufacturer in Mumbai, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipe Price List in India, ASTM A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Distributor in Mumbai, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes in Mumbai, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Supplier in Mumbai, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Distributor in India

CS A671 CC70 Pipes are manufactured from controlled carbon steel plates with controlled content of carbon, manganese, phosphorus, sulfur, and silicon to impart strength and weldability. These pipes provide a minimum tensile strength of 485 MPa and minimum yield strength of 260 MPa, which gives them high mechanical reliability. They are physically tough, thermally conductive, and pressure-resistant, thus being suitable for structural and low-temperature applications. A671 CC70 pipes are specifically made for fusion welding, and they provide durability, stable performance, and long service life in challenging industrial conditions.

Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Specification

Ends
Plain Ends / Beveled Ends / Coupling
Delivery Conditions
As Rolled, Normalizing Rolled, Thermomechanical Rolled / Formed, Normalizing Formed, Normalized and Tempered / Quenched and Tempered – BR / N / Q /T
Specification
ASTM A671 /ASME SA671
Material Test Certificate
Manufacturer Test Certificate As Per EN10204 3.1, 3.2 / Laboratory Test Certificate From NABL Approved Lab. / Under Third Party Inspection Agency Like SGS, TUV, DNV, LLOYDS, ABS ETC
Type
EFW (ELECTRIC FUSION WELDED PIPES)
MaterialA515 Gr 70
Outer Diameter Size
16″ NB To 100″ NB (Nominal Bore Size)
Wall Thickness
Schedule 20 To Schedule XXS (Heavier On Request) Up to 250 mm Thickness
Packaging
Loose / Bundle / Wooden Pallet / Wooden Box / Plastic Cloth Wraps / Plastic End Caps / Beveled Protector
Class Designation
CLASS 10, 11, 12, 13, 20, 21, 22, 23, 30, 31, 32, 33, 40, 41, 42
Length
5 To 7 Meters, 09 To 13 Meters, Single Random Length, Double Random Length And Customize Size.
Other Testing
NACE MR0175, NACE TM0177, NACE TM0284, CHARPY V-NOTCH TEST, RADIOGRAPHIC EXAMINATION, XRAY, ULTRASONIC EXAMINATION, LIQUID PENETRANT, MAGNETIC PARTICLE, HIC TEST, SSC TEST, SWC, H2 SERVICE, IBR, PWHT etc.
Dimension
All Pipes Is Manufactured and Inspected / Tested to the Relevant standards including ASTM, ASME, API.
Value Added Services
Draw / Expansion / Machining / Sand Blasting / Shot Blasting / Galavanizing / Heat Treatment
Coating
Epoxy Coating / Colour Paint Coating / 3LPE Coating.
Shipment & Transportation
By Road – Truck / Train, By Sea – Break-bulk Conventional Vessel / FCL (Full Container Load) / LCL (Less Container Load) / 20 Feet Container / 40 Feet Container / 45 Feet Container / High Cube Container / Open Top Container, By Air – Freighter Civil Passenger and Cargo Planes
StandardsCC70, JIS JPI-SB49

Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Chemical Composition

SpecificationSteel gradeChemical compositionRemarks
CSiMnPSTi
Pipes for pressure service
ASTM A671 CC70
-/A45-/0.17–0.980.0350.035–A671/
A672
-/A50-/0.22–
CA55/A550.28–
-/B55-/0.200.13
~0.45
CB60/B600.24
CB65/B650.28
CB70/C700.311.30
-/C55-/0.180.55
~0.98
CC60/C600.21
CC65/C650.240.79
~1.30
CC70/C700.27

Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Mechanical Properties

ProductsSteel GradeBASE METAL MECHANICAL COMPOSITIONWelding point tensile strength (N/mm2)Remarks
Yield point (N/mm2)Tensile Stregth (N/mm2)Test PiecesElongation (%)
Pipes for pressure service ASTM A671 CC70-/A45-/165-/310~450–-/30-/310~450A671/ A672
-/A50-/185-/345~485-/28-/345~485
CA55/A55205380~51527380~515
-/B55-/205-/380~515-/27-/380~515
CB60/B60220415~55025415~550
CB65/B65240450~58523450~585
CB70/B70260485~62021485~620
-/C55-/205-/380~515-/27-/380~515
CC60/C60220415~55025415~550
CC65/C65240450~58523450~585
CC70/C70260485~62021485~620

If You Are Looking To Buy High Quality

We provide products that come with both mill test certificates and third-party test certificates, ensuring the highest standards of quality and compliance.

ASTM A671 Grade B Pipe Exporter in India, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Price List in Mumbai, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Supplier in Mumbai, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Exporter in Mumbai, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Exporter in Mumbai, ASTM A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Size Chart, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Price in Mumbai, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipe Weight Chart, ASTM A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Thickness, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Supplier in India, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipe Stockist in Mumbai

Why Choose Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes from Impex Tube India?

Selecting Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes from Impex Tube India guarantees exceptional corrosion resistance, high strength, and long-lasting durability. Engineered for a wide range of industrial applications, our pipes offer reliable performance in demanding environments, all while ensuring competitive pricing.

Customer Support

On Time Deliveries

Largest Inventory

Worldwide Shipping

Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Sizes

NBSizeOD40S5S10SS10S20S40S60XS/80SS80S100S120S140S160XXS
mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
 1/8”10.29  1.2  1.73  2.41     
 1/4”13.72  1.7  2.24  3.02     
 3/8”17.15  1.7  2.31  3.2     
151/2”21.342.81.72.1  2.77 3.733.73   4.787.47
203/4”26.672.91.72.1  2.87 3.913.91   5.567.82
251”33.43.41.72.8  3.38 4.554.55   6.359.09
321 1/4”42.163.61.72.8  3.56 4.854.85   6.359.7
401 1/2”48.263.71.72.8  3.68 5.085.08   7.1410.2
502”60.333.91.72.8  3.91 5.545.54   9.7411.1
652 1/2”73.035.22.13.1  5.16 7.017.01   9.5314
803”88.95.52.13.1  5.49 7.627.62   11.115.2
903 1/2”101.65.72.13.1  5.74 8.088.08     
1004”114.362.13.1  6.02 8.568.56 11.1 13.517.1
1255”141.36.62.83.4  6.55 9.539.53 12.7 15.919.1
1506”168.37.12.83.4  7.11 10.9711 14.3 18.322
2008”219.18.22.83.8 6.48.1810.312.712.715.119.320.62322.2
25010”273.19.33.44.2 6.49.2712.712.715.119.321.425.428.625.4
30012”323.99.544.6 6.410.314.312.717.521.425.428.633.325.4
35014”355.69.544.86.47.911.115.112.719.123.827.831.835.7 
40016”406.49.54.24.86.47.912.716.712.721.426.23136.540.5 
45018”457.29.54.24.86.47.914.319.112.723.829.434.939.745.2 
50020”5089.54.85.56.49.515.120.612.726.232.538.144.550 
55022”558.89.54.85.56.49.5 22.212.728.634.941.347.654 
60024”609.69.55.56.46.49.517.524.612.73138.94652.459.5 
65026”660.49.5  7.913  12.7      
70028”711.29.5  7.913  12.7      
75030”7629.56.47.97.913  12.7      
80032”812.89.5  7.91317.5 12.7      
85034”863.69.5  7.91317.5 12.7      
90036”914.49.5  7.91319.1 12.7      

Largest Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Supplier in Mumbai, India

Impex Tube India is a leading supplier of Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes in Mumbai, India, offering an extensive range of high-quality pipes designed to meet the needs of various industries. We are committed to ensuring timely delivery and providing exceptional service, delivering reliable solutions for projects of all sizes and complexities.

Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Supplier in Mumbai, ASTM A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Exporter in Mumbai, CS A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Manufacturer in Mumbai, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Price List in India, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Distributor in Mumbai, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes in Mumbai, ASTM A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Supplier in Mumbai, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Distributor in India, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipe Sizes in mm

Types of Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes

Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Square Pipes in india
Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Square Pipes
Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 LSAW Pipes in india
Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 LSAW Pipes
Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 ERW Pipes in india
Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 ERW Pipes
Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Thick Wall Pipes in india
Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Thick Wall Pipes
Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 SAW Pipes in india
Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 SAW Pipes
Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Thin Wall Pipes in india
Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Thin Wall Pipes

Are Custom Sizes Available for Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes?

At Impex Tube India, we offer custom-sized Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes to meet your specific needs. Our team is dedicated to providing tailored solutions for all your piping and tubing requirements. For more information, feel free to contact us at sales@impextubeind.com.

Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Exporter in India, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Price List in Mumbai, ASTM A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Supplier in Mumbai, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Exporter in Mumbai, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Exporter in Mumbai, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Size Chart, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Price in Mumbai, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Weight Chart, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Thickness, ASTM A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Supplier in India, Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Stockist in Mumbai

CS A671 Grade CC70 Pipes find extensive application in industries requiring high-strength and low-temperature performance, including power generation, oil and gas, petrochemical, and refinery industries. The pipes are best suited for conveying fluids and gases under high pressure and, therefore, find application in pressure vessels, pipelines, heat exchangers, and structural supports. Their high weldability, corrosion resistance, and durability ensure that they are dependable for both aboveground and underground applications. A671 CC70 pipes are particularly useful in applications involving stable mechanical performance and resistance in adverse or changing temperature conditions.

Carbon Steel A671 Grade CC70 Pipes Uses

Our Products

Other Carbon Steel Products

Other Pipes Products

Other Material

Worldwide Shipping

Need Help?

Contact us Now

Visit Our Other Products