Titanium Boiler Tubing

Home > Titanium > Titanium Boiler Tubing

Titanium Boiler Tubing Manufacturer, Supplier and Exporter in Mumbai, India

Impex Tube India is a reputable pipes and tubes manufacturer and supplier in Mumbai, India, with expertise in high-tech tubing solutions such as Titanium Boiler Tubing. With an emphasis on quality, accuracy, and global standards, the company provides high-performance products that can resist extreme temperatures and corrosive conditions. Impex Tube India‘s Titanium Boiler Tubing is renowned for its superior thermal conductivity, corrosion resistance, and durability. Serving the power generation, chemical processing, and marine engineering industries, the company provides timely delivery and customized solutions, becoming a trusted partner for dependable and efficient industrial tubing solutions.

Titanium Boiler Tube
Titanium Alloy Gr2 Boiler Tubes
DIN 3.7035 Boiler Tubes

Titanium Alloy Gr2 Boiler Tubes In India, Titanium Grade 2 Boiler Tube In India, Grade Gr 2 Titanium Boiler Tubing In Mumbai, DIN 3.7035 Boiler Tubes In Mumbai, ASTM B338 Titanium Alloy Gr.2 Boiler Tube Suppliers In Mumbai, UNS R50400 Boiler Tubes In Mumbai, ASTM B861 Titanium Gr.2 Boiler Tube In Mumbai, Titanium Gr2 Boiler Tubes In Uk, Ti Alloy Grade 2 Boiler Tubing Manufacturers in Mumbai, India.

Titanium boiler tubing is usually made from commercially pure titanium (Grades 1 and 2) or titanium alloy such as Grade 5 (Ti-6Al-4V), mostly comprising titanium with traces of aluminum and vanadium in alloyed grades. These tubes have very good mechanical strength, with tensile strengths of 344 MPa (Grade 2) to 950 MPa (Grade 5), and provide better corrosion resistance in high-temperature and high-pressure conditions. The low density and high strength-to-weight ratio of titanium, along with its very good thermal and fatigue resistance, make these boiler tubes suitable for heat-intensive and corrosive services while providing a long operating life.

Titanium Boiler Tubing Specification

StandardASTM, AISI, GB, JIS, customers’ requests available
SizeRound Tube: OD: 16-119mm or customized
Thickness0.25mm-3.0mm
Length6m or according to customers’ request
SampleFree sample is available, but freight should be paid by you

Tolerance

Outer diameter: ±0.2mm
Thickness: ±0.05mm
Length: ±0.5mm
EndsIn plain end or beveled ends or as your requirements
Welding Line TypeERW (Electrical Resistance Weld)

Finishing

A. Sanded
B. Gloss #400,Mirror #600 – #1000
C. Brushed
D. Wood Grain
E. Embossed, Threaded
ApplicationDecorations, constructions, food industry, etc.
CertificationISO, SGS
Round Pipe Size16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 25, 28, 31.8, 35, 36, 38.1, 48, 50.8, 60, 63.5, 76.2, 89, 101, 114 mm
Square Pipe Size17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 28, 30, 36, 38, 50 mm
Rectangle Pipe Size10*30, 10*40, 10*50, 20*10, 23*11, 24*12, 25*13, 28*25, 28*13, 29*14, 30*15, 30*20, 30*22, 34*22, 36*23, 50*25, 60*30, 75*45, 95*45 mm
Thicknessexact 0.25, 0.28, 0.32, 0.37, 0.41, 0.51, 0.61, 0.71, 0.91, 1.11, 1.15, 1.41 mm
Length6m or according to customer’s request
Outer diameter6.35-219mm
ToleranceOuter diameter :±0.2mm
Thickness :±0.02mm
Length :±0.5mm
Process methodCode drawn, annealed with nitrogen protection, ultrasonic, automatic shape, polished
TestDirect-reading Spectrograph, Hydrostatic testing machine, X-ray detector, UI trasonic flaw detector, Magnetic particle detector
EquipmentPress machine, Bending machine, Pushing Machine, electric bevelling machine Sand-blasting machine, etc
OriginWest Europe / Japanese / Indian / USA / Korean / American / European
Test CertificatesManufacturer Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B, Raw Materials Certificate, 100% Radiography Test Report, Third Party Inspection Report

Titanium Boiler Tubing Chemical Composition

Grade Ti C Fe H N O Al V
Ti Grade2 99.2 min 0.1 max 0.3 max 0.015 max 0.03 max 0.25 max – –
Ti Grade5 90 min – 0.25 max – – 0.2 max 6 min 4 min

Titanium Boiler Tubing Mechanical Properties

Element Density Melting Point Tensile Strength Yield Strength (0.2%Offset) Elongation
Titanium Gr. 2 4.5 g/cm3 1665 °C (3030 °F) Psi – 49900 , MPa – 344 Psi – 39900 , MPa – 275 20 %
Titanium Gr. 5 4.43 g/cm3 1632 °C (2970 °F) Psi – 138000 , MPa – 950 Psi – 128000 , MPa – 880 14 %

If You Are Looking To Buy High Quality

We provide products that come with both mill test certificates and third-party test certificates, ensuring the highest standards of quality and compliance.

Alloy Grade 2 Boiler Tubing Exporters in India, Ti Alloy Gr 2 Boiler Tube In India, Titanium Alloy Gr2 ERW Boiler Tubes In Mumbai, Titanium Grade 2 Boiler Tubes In Mumbai, Ti Alloy Gr2 Boiler Tube In Mumbai, ASTM B862 Ti Alloy Gr2 Boiler Tubes Dealer Supplier in Mumbai, Ti Alloy Gr.2 Boiler Tubes In Mumbai, Titanium Gr2 Boiler Tubes In India, Grade 2 Titanium Alloy Boiler Tubing In Mumbai, Titanium Alloy Gr2 Boiler Tubes Stockist In Mumbai, Titanium Alloy Gr2 Boiler Tubing In Mumbai, India.

Why Choose Titanium Boiler Tubing from Impex Tube India?

By choosing Titanium Boiler Tubing from Impex Tube India, you are assured of superior quality and durability. These tubes provide outstanding corrosion resistance and strength, making them ideal for a wide range of industrial applications. Our dedication to excellent service and dependable delivery ensures customer satisfaction every time. With our expertise in stainless steel products, we deliver top-tier solutions customized to meet your specific requirements. 

Customer Support

On Time Deliveries

Largest Inventory

Worldwide Shipping

Largest Titanium Boiler Tubing Supplier in Mumbai, India

Impex Tube India, a leading supplier of Titanium Boiler Tubing in Mumbai, India, provides a wide selection of premium pipes and tubes for diverse industrial applications. With a vast inventory and a strong focus on delivering outstanding service, they are the preferred choice for stainless steel products in the region.

Titanium Alloy Gr2 Boiler Tubes In India, Titanium Grade 2 Boiler Tube In India, Grade Gr 2 Titanium Boiler Tubing In Mumbai, DIN 3.7035 Boiler Tubes In Mumbai, ASTM B338 Titanium Alloy Gr.2 Boiler Tube Suppliers In Mumbai, UNS R50400 Boiler Tubes In Mumbai, ASTM B861 Titanium Gr.2 Boiler Tube In Mumbai, Titanium Gr2 Boiler Tubes In Uk, Ti Alloy Grade 2 Boiler Tubing Manufacturers in Mumbai, India.

Types of Titanium Boiler Tubing

Titanium Boiler Tube
UNS R50400 Boiler Tubes
ASTM B862 Ti Alloy Gr2 Boiler Tubes
ASTM B338 Boiler Tube
Titanium Grade 5 Boiler Tube
Ti Alloy Gr 2 Boiler Tubing

Are Custom Sizes Available for Titanium Boiler Tubing?

At Impex Tube India, we provide custom sizes of Titanium Boiler Tubing to meet your exact specifications. Our dedicated team is here to offer tailored solutions for all your piping and tubing needs. For more information, feel free to reach out to us at sales@impextubeind.com.

Alloy Grade 2 Boiler Tubing Exporters in India, Ti Alloy Gr 2 Boiler Tube In India, Titanium Alloy Gr2 ERW Boiler Tubes In Mumbai, Titanium Grade 2 Boiler Tubes In Mumbai, Ti Alloy Gr2 Boiler Tube In Mumbai, ASTM B862 Ti Alloy Gr2 Boiler Tubes Dealer Supplier in Mumbai, Ti Alloy Gr.2 Boiler Tubes In Mumbai, Titanium Gr2 Boiler Tubes In India, Grade 2 Titanium Alloy Boiler Tubing In Mumbai, Titanium Alloy Gr2 Boiler Tubes Stockist In Mumbai, Titanium Alloy Gr2 Boiler Tubing In Mumbai, India.

Titanium Boiler Tubing is extensively utilized in applications where efficient heat transfer, strength, and resistance to conditions of extreme corrosion are needed. It finds applications in power plants in boilers, heat exchangers, and condensers due to its superior thermal performance and ability to resist scaling. Chemical and petrochemical companies use it for dealing with hot corrosive fluids and steam. In the marine industry, it is suitable for seawater-cooled heat exchangers and evaporators. Aerospace and defense companies also depend on it for light, high-strength thermal systems. Its reliability, durability, and low maintenance make it a cost-efficient option for long-term, challenging applications.

Titanium Boiler Tubing Uses

Visit Our Other Products